⚽ JDT vs Selangor  1H: JDT 1 – 0 Selangor | Odds: 1.78 🏸 Lee Zii Jia vs Viktor Axelsen  Odds: 2.15 ⚽ EPL – Liverpool vs Chelsea  Odds: 1.65 🏆 Champions League – Real Madrid vs Bayern  Odds: 1.92 🎮 Mobile Legends MPL S14 Finals  Odds: 1.55 ⚽ Malaysia Cup — Kedah vs Pahang  Odds: 2.40 🏸 Thomas Cup – Malaysia vs Indonesia  Odds: 1.88 ⚽ La Liga – Barcelona vs Atletico Madrid  Odds: 1.70 ⚽ JDT vs Selangor  1H: JDT 1 – 0 Selangor | Odds: 1.78 🏸 Lee Zii Jia vs Viktor Axelsen  Odds: 2.15 ⚽ EPL – Liverpool vs Chelsea  Odds: 1.65 🏆 Champions League – Real Madrid vs Bayern  Odds: 1.92 🎮 Mobile Legends MPL S14 Finals  Odds: 1.55 ⚽ Malaysia Cup — Kedah vs Pahang  Odds: 2.40 🏸 Thomas Cup – Malaysia vs Indonesia  Odds: 1.88 ⚽ La Liga – Barcelona vs Atletico Madrid  Odds: 1.70

LIVE ODDS UPDATED

95asia Match Odds — Malaysia's Best Sports Betting Platform With the Most Competitive Odds

From the Malaysia Super League to the EPL, from badminton to e-sports — place your bets with real-time odds updated every second. Over 30 sports categories available at 95asia.

30+
Sports Categories
Real Time
Odds Update
98%
Return Rate
500+
This Week's Matches
95asia

Live & Upcoming Match Odds

All odds are updated in real time. Click on any match to view the full market.

All ⚽ Football 🏸 Badminton 🎮 E-Sports 🏀 Basketball 🎾 Tennis 🏏 Cricket

Football — Malaysia Super League & International

Status Matches Date / Time 1X2 Win Over/Under Asian Handicap
LIVE JDTvsSelangor FC
Malaysia Super League – Matchweek 18
Today
20:45 MYT
1
1.78
X
3.45
2
4.20
O 2.5: 1.92
U 2.5: 1.87
-0.5: 1.85
LIVE Kedah FCvsTerengganu FC
Malaysia Super League – Matchweek 18
Today
20:45 MYT
1
2.10
X
3.20
2
3.60
O 2.5: 1.88
U 2.5: 1.90
+0.5: 1.82
Upcoming LiverpoolvsChelsea
English Premier League – Matchweek 32
Tomorrow
22:00 MYT
1
1.65
X
3.80
2
5.10
O 2.5: 1.72
U 2.5: 2.05
-1: 1.95
Upcoming Real MadridvsBayern Munich
UEFA Champions League – Semi-Finals
Thursday
03:00 MYT
1
1.92
X
3.55
2
3.90
O 3.5: 2.10
U 3.5: 1.68
-0.5: 1.88
Upcoming Pahang FAvsSabah FC
Malaysia Cup – Semi-Finals
Saturday
21:00 MYT
1
2.40
X
3.10
2
2.85
O 2.5: 1.95
U 2.5: 1.83
+0: 1.90

Badminton — BWF World Tour & Thomas Cup

Lee Zii Jia vs Viktor Axelsen
BWF World Tour Finals  ·  LIVE
Lee Zii Jia2.15
Axelsen1.70
Malaysia vs Indonesia
Thomas Cup 2026  ·  Group A
Malaysia1.88
Indonesia1.92
Ng Ka Long vs Jonatan Christie
Malaysia Open 2026  ·  Quarter-Final
Ka Long2.45
Christie1.55

E-Sports — Mobile Legends, DOTA 2 & Valorant

Team Liquid vs RRQ Hoshi
MPL S14 Grand Finals  ·  BO5
Liquid2.80
RRQ1.45
Team Spirit vs Tundra Esports
DOTA 2 ESL One 2026
Spirit1.62
Tundra2.25
Paper Rex vs LOUD
Valorant Masters Tokyo 2026
Paper Rex1.95
LOUD1.85
95asia

Understanding 95asia Match Odds

Understand How Odds Work & How 95asia Gives You the Edge

Many Malaysian players who are new to Sports Betting often wonder — what's the difference between odds of 1.85 and 2.40? The answer is straightforward: odds reflect the probability of an outcome occurring, and they also determine how much you can win for every MYR you stake.

At 95asia, we offer three odds formats for you to choose based on your preference — Decimal (most popular in Malaysia), Fractional (British), and American (Moneyline). Most local players prefer the decimal format because it's easy to calculate: if the odds are 2.00 and you bet RM 100, you'll receive RM 200 if you win — your original stake included.

What sets 95asia apart from other platforms is our player return rate (RTP), which reaches 98% for major sports categories. This means that for every RM 100 wagered in total across all players, RM 98 is returned in the form of winnings — one of the highest rates in Malaysia's online betting industry.

95asia

How to Place a Bet at 95asia

A simple 4-step process — from registration to winning.

1
📝
Create Account

Free registration takes under 2 minutes. Enter a username, email, and password — and you're done.

2
💳
Make a Deposit

Minimum deposit of RM 30 via Touch 'n Go, DuitNow, GrabPay, FPX Maybank2u, or CIMB Clicks.

3
🎯
Select a Match

Browse the match odds listings, select your sport and market, then enter your stake.

4
🏆
Collect Winnings

Winnings are credited directly to your account. Withdraw in as little as 15 minutes.

Betting Markets Available at 95asia

When it comes to match odds, many players only know about win-draw-lose betting (1X2). But at 95asia, there are dozens of different betting markets available for every match — giving you far more ways to win beyond simply picking the winner.

Among the most popular markets available at 95asia are: Asian Handicap, where the weaker team receives a goal or point advantage to level the playing field; Over/Under Total Goals, where you bet on whether the total goals in a match will exceed or fall below a set line; Both Teams to Score; Half Time / Full Time; and a wide range of exotic markets such as First Goalscorer, Number of Corners, and Yellow Cards.

For Malaysia Super League football matches, 95asia offers one of the most comprehensive betting market selections of any local platform. Each match features at least 50 different markets, from straightforward options to more specialised prop bets suited for experienced bettors.

When it comes to badminton, we know how close this sport is to every Malaysian's heart. That's why 95asia has invested in offering the most comprehensive badminton markets available — covering BWF World Tour events, SEA Games, Asian Championships, and of course the Thomas Cup and Uber Cup. You can bet on match winners, set handicaps, total points, and much more.

Esports has been steadily gaining ground in Malaysia's betting community, especially among younger players. 95asia is one of the first platforms in Malaysia to offer a comprehensive esports market, covering Mobile Legends: Bang Bang (MLBB), DOTA 2, Valorant, CS2, League of Legends, and Free Fire. Every major tournament is listed on our platform with competitive odds.

95asia Privacy Policy Notice

All your personal data — including registration details, betting history, and payment information — is protected under 95asia's strict Privacy Policy. We use 256-bit SSL encryption and never share your information with third parties without your consent. For full details, please read Privacy Policy our full

One question players often ask is: how does the platform set its odds? At 95asia, our sports analysts track all relevant match information — recent team form, player injuries, weather, pitch conditions, betting trends, and other factors that influence match outcomes. Our odds are then automatically adjusted based on betting flows and the latest information to ensure they remain fair and competitive at all times.

For players who want to bet while a match is in progress, 95asia's live in-play betting feature is the ideal option. You can watch odds shift in real time based on what's happening on the pitch — giving sharp bettors the opportunity to capitalise on momentum swings. Visit the Live Matches to view all active matches.

95asia

All Sports Categories at 95asia

Over 30 sports with thousands of betting markets. Pick your favourite sport and start betting.

⚽
Football
500+ Matches/Week
🏸
Badminton
BWF & Local Tournaments
🎮
Esports
MLBB, DOTA 2, Valorant
🏀
Basketball
NBA, FIBA & More
🎾
Tennis
Grand Slam & ATP Tour
🏏
Cricket
IPL, ICC & Test Series
🏈
American Football
NFL & Super Bowl
🥊
Boxing & MMA
UFC, ONE Championship

Frequently Asked Questions About Match Odds

Frequently asked questions from 95asia players about Sports Betting and odds.

Decimal odds (e.g. 2.50) show the total amount you receive for every RM 1 staked, including your original stake. So if you bet RM 100 at odds of 2.50 and win, you receive RM 250 (including your RM 100 stake). Fractional odds (e.g. 3/2) show profit only, excluding the stake — betting RM 100 at 3/2 means a profit of RM 150, with a total payout of RM 250. Both formats can be switched in your 95asia account settings.

For live matches (in-play betting), 95asia odds are updated every few seconds in line with the latest developments in the match. For upcoming matches, odds are typically published 1–2 weeks ahead of the match and updated periodically based on new information such as injury news, team line-ups, and overall betting patterns.

Yes, 95asia supports parlay and accumulator bets, allowing you to combine 2 to 20 selections on a single bet slip. The odds of each selection are multiplied together for a much higher potential payout. For example, combining 5 selections at average odds of 1.80 each gives overall odds of 18.90 — meaning RM 50 could turn into nearly RM 945 if all selections come through.

The minimum bet at 95asia is RM 2 for most sports markets. Maximum limits vary by market and sport — for major football matches such as the EPL and Champions League, the maximum can reach RM 50,000 per bet. Diamond VIP members may negotiate higher limits directly with their personal account manager.

Place Your First Bet at 95asia Today

Register for free, claim a Welcome Bonus of up to RM 1,200, and enjoy Malaysia's best Sports Betting experience.

Bahasa Melayu